About SLES (70%)
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES 70%) is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting and foaming properties. It easily dissolves in water, compatible with many surfactants, and stable in hard water. It is biodegradable with low irritation to skin and eye.
SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate) has excellent detergency, emulsification, and foam ability. It is also favorable towards hard-water resistant and decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and foaming property. Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti-hard water and high biodegradable ability. Low irritation to skin and eyes.
SLES is widely used in liquid detergent such as dishwashing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath, liquid, hand washing etc. They are used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirt, using it to partially replace LABSA, phosphate that can be saved or reduced.
In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
Through meticulous attention to details and the timely delivery of professional services, we guarantee our customers receive nothing but the best we have to offer
1) Model: SLES 70%
2) Production capacity of 40,000 MT per annum
3) High Quality, Competitive Price and Professional Service
4) Sample is available for quality test within the local market
SLES is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dish-washing detergent, shampoo, shower gel, soap and other cleaning compound cosmetic products, etc. It can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirt.
In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it can be lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
ISO TANKS (22 TONS)
IBC (1 TON)
DRUMS (225 KG)